501 Eldridge Ln Chesapeake, VA 23323
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Eldridge Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $472,282, approximately $211 per square foot. 501 Eldridge Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Cedar Road Elementary School, Great Bridge Middle School, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Andrew James C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,110
Outstanding Balance
$408,906
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$63,376
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew James C | $412,620 | Stewart Title | |
| Andrew James C | $412,620 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrew James C | $422,110 | |
| Closed | Andrew James C | $422,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,275 | $454,600 | $120,000 | $334,600 |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $423,300 | $115,000 | $308,300 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $433,300 | $110,000 | $323,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map