501 Fairview Ave Blacksburg, VA 24060
Airport Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,563 - $494,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Fairview Ave, Blacksburg, VA 24060 and is currently estimated at $421,891, approximately $234 per square foot. 501 Fairview Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Margaret Beeks Elementary School, Blacksburg Middle School, and Blacksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2024
Sold by
Garst Mary Frances
Bought by
Garst Emily N and Prewitt Katie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1966
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garst Emily N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garst Emily N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $300,700 | $75,800 | $224,900 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $300,700 | $75,800 | $224,900 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $300,700 | $75,800 | $224,900 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $218,000 | $67,900 | $150,100 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $218,000 | $67,900 | $150,100 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $218,000 | $67,900 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $218,000 | $67,900 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $179,100 | $56,600 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $179,100 | $56,600 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $179,100 | $56,600 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $179,100 | $56,600 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $184,000 | $58,200 | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map