501 Franklin Ave Conesville, OH 43811
Estimated Value: $76,904 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
664
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Franklin Ave, Conesville, OH 43811 and is currently estimated at $99,226, approximately $149 per square foot. 501 Franklin Ave is a home with nearby schools including River View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Jenkins Homer
Bought by
Jenkins Dorothy Pearl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Dorothy Pearl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $15,470 | $2,620 | $12,850 |
| 2024 | $597 | $15,470 | $2,620 | $12,850 |
| 2023 | $597 | $12,541 | $1,834 | $10,707 |
| 2022 | $502 | $12,541 | $1,834 | $10,707 |
| 2021 | $502 | $12,541 | $1,834 | $10,707 |
| 2020 | $317 | $7,753 | $1,838 | $5,915 |
| 2019 | $323 | $7,753 | $1,838 | $5,915 |
| 2018 | $291 | $7,753 | $1,838 | $5,915 |
| 2017 | $281 | $7,095 | $1,638 | $5,457 |
| 2016 | $267 | $7,095 | $1,638 | $5,457 |
| 2015 | $133 | $7,095 | $1,638 | $5,457 |
| 2014 | $301 | $8,089 | $1,638 | $6,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map