501 Glad Rd Winter Haven, FL 33880
Jan Phyl Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Glad Rd, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $215,689, approximately $239 per square foot. 501 Glad Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lake Shipp Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Phillips Richard Reeves
Bought by
Sullivan Tina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Tina | $58,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $39,896 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $608 | $38,772 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $608 | $37,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $613 | $36,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $603 | $35,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $575 | $34,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $513 | $33,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $504 | $32,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $463 | $32,202 | $0 | $0 |