501 Gladedale Ln Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Gladedale Ln, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $311,070, approximately $267 per square foot. 501 Gladedale Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Rocky River Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Smith Bonnie and Couick Robert Franklin
Bought by
Smith Randall Tyler and Smith Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,012
Outstanding Balance
$115,119
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Smith Bonnie Chaney
Bought by
Smith Tyler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Threatt Margaret Ann
Bought by
Threatt Margaret Ann and Dubose Delvondria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Randall Tyler | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Randall Tyler | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Tyler | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Smith Tyler | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Threatt Margaret Ann | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Randall Tyler | $117,012 | |
| Closed | Smith Randall Tyler | $117,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $279,500 | $67,100 | $212,400 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $180,900 | $34,800 | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $180,900 | $34,800 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $180,900 | $34,800 | $146,100 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $180,900 | $34,800 | $146,100 |
| 2020 | $814 | $105,470 | $17,970 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $829 | $105,470 | $17,970 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $829 | $105,470 | $17,970 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $889 | $105,500 | $18,000 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $857 | $105,470 | $17,970 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | $874 | $105,470 | $17,970 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $732 | $104,540 | $31,900 | $72,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map