501 Glenmeadow Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Glenmeadow Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $384,750, approximately $200 per square foot. 501 Glenmeadow Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2002
Sold by
Kohlbrecher Betty S
Bought by
Godbee Brandi Kohlbrecher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Conner Linda F and Spencer Shelly
Bought by
Kohlbrecher Betty S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
G H H Investments Llc
Bought by
Monarch Chesterfield Levee District
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godbee Brandi Kohlbrecher | -- | -- | |
| Kohlbrecher Betty S | $177,000 | -- | |
| Monarch Chesterfield Levee District | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,012 | $63,230 | $29,370 | $33,860 |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $61,730 | $17,400 | $44,330 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $61,730 | $17,400 | $44,330 |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $49,800 | $19,320 | $30,480 |
| 2021 | $3,546 | $49,800 | $19,320 | $30,480 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $45,140 | $19,170 | $25,970 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $45,140 | $19,170 | $25,970 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $40,090 | $17,250 | $22,840 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $37,350 | $12,520 | $24,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map