501 Greyfriars Ln Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $997,638 - $1,104,000
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Greyfriars Ln, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $1,030,410, approximately $288 per square foot. 501 Greyfriars Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Penny Road Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and TMSA Triangle - Triangle Math and Science Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiampetti Gina Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Gina Marie Jiampetti | -- | -- | |
| Stewart John F | $460,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jiampetti Gina Marie | $326,000 | |
| Closed | Stewart John F | $454,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,161 | $949,878 | $240,000 | $709,878 |
| 2024 | $7,985 | $949,878 | $240,000 | $709,878 |
| 2023 | $6,060 | $602,790 | $120,000 | $482,790 |
| 2022 | $5,834 | $602,790 | $120,000 | $482,790 |
| 2021 | $5,716 | $602,790 | $120,000 | $482,790 |
| 2020 | $5,747 | $602,790 | $120,000 | $482,790 |
| 2019 | $6,095 | $567,432 | $120,000 | $447,432 |
| 2018 | $0 | $567,432 | $120,000 | $447,432 |
| 2017 | $5,496 | $567,432 | $120,000 | $447,432 |
| 2016 | $5,413 | $567,432 | $120,000 | $447,432 |
| 2015 | -- | $577,723 | $130,000 | $447,723 |
| 2014 | -- | $577,723 | $130,000 | $447,723 |
Map
- 101 Gentlewoods Dr
- 10924 Bexhill Dr
- 103 Trident Ct
- 210 Michelangelo Way
- 1015 Venetian Ct
- 102 Tenbury Wells Dr
- 9712 Astor Ct
- 219 Arbordale Ct
- 644 Angelica Cir
- 1314 English Cottage Ln
- 10705 Bexhill Dr
- 941 Regency Cottage Place
- 204 Temple Gate Dr
- 926 Regency Cottage Place
- 1016 Regency Cottage Place
- 103 Moss Rose Ct
- 204 Langston Mill Ct
- 3428 Lily Orchard Way
- 1209 Waterford Green Dr
- 7808 Stephenson Rd
- 407 Greyfriars Ln
- 503 Greyfriars Ln
- 204 Whitcomb Ln
- 405 Greyfriars Ln
- 202 Whitcomb Ln
- 505 Greyfriars Ln
- 206 Whitcomb Ln
- 500 Greyfriars Ln
- 100 Withwyndle Ct
- 200 Whitcomb Ln
- 502 Greyfriars Ln
- 403 Greyfriars Ln
- 106 Whitcomb Ln
- 507 Greyfriars Ln
- 406 Greyfriars Ln
- 208 Whitcomb Ln
- 102 Withwyndle Ct
- 103 Withwyndle Ct
- 104 Whitcomb Ln
- 504 Greyfriars Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.