Estimated Value: $113,432 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Hampton Rd, Selma, AL 36701 and is currently estimated at $131,608, approximately $76 per square foot. 501 Hampton Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Selma High School, Central Christian Academy, and Cathedral Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $302 | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $492 | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $470 | $9,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $225 | $9,060 | $1,000 | $8,060 |
| 2020 | $225 | $9,060 | $1,000 | $8,060 |
| 2019 | $225 | $9,060 | $1,000 | $8,060 |
| 2018 | $194 | $8,040 | $1,000 | $7,040 |
| 2017 | $192 | $7,980 | $1,000 | $6,980 |
| 2016 | $192 | $7,980 | $1,000 | $6,980 |
| 2015 | $192 | $7,980 | $1,000 | $6,980 |
| 2013 | $180 | $7,560 | $1,000 | $6,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map