501 Hanover Ave Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $369,971 - $468,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Hanover Ave, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $437,743, approximately $276 per square foot. 501 Hanover Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Clara Barton Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,976 | $212,200 | $55,700 | $156,500 |
| 2024 | $8,917 | $212,200 | $55,700 | $156,500 |
| 2023 | $8,917 | $212,200 | $55,700 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $8,670 | $212,200 | $55,700 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $8,698 | $212,200 | $55,700 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $8,592 | $212,200 | $55,700 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $8,588 | $212,200 | $55,700 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $8,564 | $212,200 | $55,700 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $8,448 | $212,200 | $55,700 | $156,500 |
| 2016 | $8,335 | $212,200 | $55,700 | $156,500 |
| 2015 | $7,954 | $212,200 | $55,700 | $156,500 |
| 2014 | $7,862 | $212,200 | $55,700 | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map