501 Inca Ln Ringgold, VA 24586
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $234,676
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Inca Ln, Ringgold, VA 24586 and is currently estimated at $168,919, approximately $146 per square foot. 501 Inca Ln is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Kentuck Elementary School, Dan River Middle School, and Dan River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $135,100 | $23,500 | $111,600 |
| 2024 | $757 | $135,100 | $23,500 | $111,600 |
| 2023 | $757 | $135,100 | $23,500 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $747 | $101,200 | $20,500 | $80,700 |
| 2021 | $627 | $101,200 | $20,500 | $80,700 |
| 2020 | $627 | $101,200 | $20,500 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $627 | $101,200 | $20,500 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $627 | $101,200 | $20,500 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $638 | $101,200 | $20,500 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $638 | $108,100 | $20,500 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | $638 | $108,100 | $20,500 | $87,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $108,900 | $18,000 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map