501 Jefferson Ave Milton, WV 25541
Estimated Value: $506,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Jefferson Ave, Milton, WV 25541 and is currently estimated at $506,000, approximately $239 per square foot. 501 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Cabell County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Milton Middle School, and Cabell Midland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $72,780 | $17,880 | $54,900 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $58,320 | $14,880 | $43,440 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $58,320 | $14,880 | $43,440 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $58,320 | $14,880 | $43,440 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $57,480 | $14,880 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $50,100 | $7,500 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $50,100 | $7,500 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $50,100 | $7,500 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $50,100 | $7,500 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $50,100 | $7,500 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $50,100 | $7,500 | $42,600 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $50,100 | $7,500 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map