501 Kickapoo St Chandler, TX 75758
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $324,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Kickapoo St, Chandler, TX 75758 and is currently estimated at $290,944, approximately $160 per square foot. 501 Kickapoo St is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Chandler Elementary School, Chandler Intermediate School, and Brownsboro J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Wesley Ray and Johnson Dianne M
Bought by
Johnston Wesley Ray and Johnston Dianne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Wesley Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $255,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $231,845 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,679 | $210,768 | $12,000 | $288,750 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $256,410 | $12,000 | $244,410 |
| 2021 | $4,323 | $183,200 | $12,000 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $169,730 | $12,000 | $157,730 |
| 2019 | $3,884 | $151,160 | $12,000 | $139,160 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $130,870 | $12,000 | $118,870 |
| 2017 | $3,459 | $128,530 | $12,000 | $116,530 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $128,530 | $12,000 | $116,530 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $128,530 | $12,000 | $116,530 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $128,530 | $12,000 | $116,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map