D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Debbie Jacobs
EXP Realty, LLC.
5 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $130,000
Exceptionally well remodeled colonial, enclosed front porch featuring a fresh coat of paint throughout. Newer furnace, new pex pluming, newer electric pane. Also new kitchen cabinets, countertops and flooring. Includes an eating bar and eating area. Refinished hardwood floors in the living and dining room. A huge remodeled bathroom with shower and new fixtures. Large fenced in yard with a metal storage shed. Attached exterior storage area and a new concrete driveway. Motivated Seller!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC. License #2008001914 Listed on: 12/28/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Taylor | $72,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Haun Taylor N | $72,000 | Infinity Title | |
| Rader John D | $68,000 | -- | |
| Rebound Finance Co | $44,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haun Taylor N | $70,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Rader John D | $68,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2021 03/29/21 | Sold | $72,000 | -9.9% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2021 02/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2021 01/11/21 | Price Changed | $79,900 | -3.6% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2020 12/28/20 | For Sale | $82,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $36,296 | $8,061 | $28,235 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $36,296 | $8,061 | $28,235 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $36,296 | $8,061 | $28,235 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $22,131 | $4,914 | $17,217 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $21,119 | $4,914 | $16,205 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $21,120 | $4,910 | $16,210 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $17,680 | $4,570 | $13,110 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $17,680 | $4,570 | $13,110 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $17,680 | $4,570 | $13,110 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $19,060 | $4,910 | $14,150 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $19,060 | $4,910 | $14,150 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $19,060 | $4,910 | $14,150 |
| 2013 | $1,438 | $19,130 | $4,910 | $14,220 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Debbie Jacobs
EXP Realty, LLC.
5 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
David Rudolph
Howard Hanna
(330) 714-0066
13 in this area
164 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4247169
APN: 68-61058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.