501 Lincoln St Denton, MD 21629
Estimated payment $891/month
Highlights
- Farmhouse Style Home
- Cooling Available
- Heat Pump System
- No HOA
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
About This Home
Property is being sold As/ Is. Located on a corner lot. Owner has completed some work to the property, but additional work will be required. Please contact Denton Planning and Codes to verify remaining requirements to obtain an occupancy permit.
Listing Agent
(410) 479-2000 wrightrealestate1946@gmail.com Wright Real Estate Listed on: 12/30/2024
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,051
Year Built
- Built in 1880
Lot Details
- 3,600 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned MR
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Farmhouse Style Home
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,664 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Utilities
- Cooling Available
- Heat Pump System
- Electric Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0603005445
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $130,000 | $40,500 | $89,500 |
| 2024 | $2,051 | $119,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $108,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $97,400 | $40,500 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $83,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $77,100 | $22,500 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $77,100 | $22,500 | $54,600 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $79,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $79,267 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -15.6% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDCM2005176
APN: 03-005445
- 500 High St
- 101 Quinn Cir
- 1901 Blue Heron Dr
- 24101 Asbury Dr
- 12050 School St Unit 30
- 502 Sunset Blvd
- 6 N Maryland Ave Unit 6A / 6B
- 23296 Wilder Way
- 101 W Sunset Ave
- 205 Church St
- 26360 Whiteleysburg Rd
- 102 Sycamore Ln
- 7110 Noble Rd
- 12492 Blades Rd
- 22721 Marsh Creek Rd
- 29880 Londyn Ln
- 100 Friendship Village Dr
- 219 S West St
- 9115 Honeysuckle Dr
- 2A E Milby St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.