501 Longley Rd Groton, MA 01450
Estimated Value: $810,314 - $847,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Longley Rd, Groton, MA 01450 and is currently estimated at $831,829, approximately $335 per square foot. 501 Longley Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Maple Dene & Moppet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Waltz Richard E and Waltz Holly A
Bought by
Waltz Gift Ft and Erickson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1979
Bought by
Waltz Richard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waltz Gift Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Waltz Gift Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Waltz Richard E | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waltz Richard E | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waltz Richard E | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waltz Richard E | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,387 | $681,100 | $252,200 | $428,900 |
| 2024 | $10,278 | $681,100 | $252,200 | $428,900 |
| 2023 | $9,645 | $616,700 | $252,200 | $364,500 |
| 2022 | $8,863 | $515,600 | $220,600 | $295,000 |
| 2021 | $8,540 | $485,200 | $213,300 | $271,900 |
| 2020 | $8,096 | $465,800 | $211,400 | $254,400 |
| 2019 | $8,148 | $449,900 | $209,600 | $240,300 |
| 2018 | $7,767 | $416,000 | $205,800 | $210,200 |
| 2017 | $7,335 | $401,700 | $203,900 | $197,800 |
| 2016 | $7,350 | $391,400 | $193,300 | $198,100 |
| 2015 | $7,151 | $391,400 | $193,300 | $198,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map