501 Madera Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $607,348
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Madera Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $591,337, approximately $257 per square foot. 501 Madera Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Cedar Road Elementary School, Great Bridge Middle School, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Simms Sandra
Bought by
Price Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,195
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Simms Sandra Sue
Bought by
Simms Sandra Sue and Nalepa Jessica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Daniel | $573,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Price Daniel | $573,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Simms Sandra Sue | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Daniel | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Price Daniel | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,075 | $534,000 | $205,000 | $329,000 |
| 2024 | $5,075 | $502,500 | $185,000 | $317,500 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $462,900 | $165,000 | $297,900 |
| 2022 | $4,107 | $406,600 | $145,000 | $261,600 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $361,600 | $125,000 | $236,600 |
| 2020 | $3,677 | $350,200 | $125,000 | $225,200 |
| 2019 | $3,633 | $346,000 | $125,000 | $221,000 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $346,000 | $125,000 | $221,000 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $327,600 | $120,000 | $207,600 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $327,600 | $120,000 | $207,600 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $325,100 | $120,000 | $205,100 |
| 2014 | $3,351 | $319,100 | $120,000 | $199,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map