501 Madison St Orange, NJ 07050
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $582,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Madison St, Orange, NJ 07050 and is currently estimated at $441,724, approximately $368 per square foot. 501 Madison St is a home located in Essex County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Sullivan Barbara
Bought by
Ochieng James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Outstanding Balance
$50,732
Interest Rate
5.4%
Estimated Equity
$390,992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochieng James | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ochieng James | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,568 | $244,700 | $113,000 | $131,700 |
| 2024 | $9,120 | $244,700 | $113,000 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $8,481 | $244,700 | $113,000 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $7,173 | $124,100 | $55,300 | $68,800 |
| 2020 | $6,958 | $124,100 | $55,300 | $68,800 |
| 2019 | $6,596 | $124,100 | $55,300 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $6,490 | $124,100 | $55,300 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $6,044 | $124,100 | $55,300 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $5,930 | $124,100 | $55,300 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | $5,774 | $124,100 | $55,300 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | $5,521 | $124,100 | $55,300 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map