501 Mapleview Dr Bel Air, MD 21014
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $431,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Mapleview Dr, Bel Air, MD 21014 and is currently estimated at $370,859, approximately $230 per square foot. 501 Mapleview Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Red Pump Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Morton Heather L and Estate Of Doris Marie Berger
Bought by
Morton James Ronald and Morton Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Outstanding Balance
$141,084
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1985
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Henry H and Fitzpatrick Wf
Bought by
Berger Arthur F and Berger Doris Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,280
Interest Rate
12.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton James Ronald | $158,000 | Dream Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Berger Arthur F | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morton James Ronald | $155,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Berger Arthur F | $62,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $252,300 | $88,000 | $164,300 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $237,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $223,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,993 | $209,100 | $88,000 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $209,100 | $88,000 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $209,100 | $88,000 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $221,500 | $105,900 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $220,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $221,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $637 | $212,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $637 | $206,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map