Estimated Value: $241,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Marshallville Rd, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $265,589, approximately $109 per square foot. 501 Marshallville Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Tucker Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Landrum Emily
Bought by
Forest Hill Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Meek Sandra P
Bought by
Forest Hill Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Bembry Gail B
Bought by
Jordan Se'ra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Gatlyn Daniel W and Gatlyn Barbara D
Bought by
Bembry Gail B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1982
Sold by
Paramount Builders Inc
Bought by
Gatlyn Daniel W and Gatlyn Barbara D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1978
Sold by
Citizens & Southern Financial Corp
Bought by
Paramount Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Hill Property Llc | $129,500 | None Available | |
| Landrum Emily | $129,500 | None Available | |
| Forest Hill Property Llc | $35,500 | None Available | |
| Jordan Se'ra L | $57,500 | -- | |
| Bembry Gail B | $46,000 | -- | |
| Gatlyn Daniel W | -- | -- | |
| Paramount Builders Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $75,600 | $8,000 | $67,600 |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $70,240 | $8,000 | $62,240 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $56,760 | $7,200 | $49,560 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $52,680 | $7,200 | $45,480 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $48,680 | $7,200 | $41,480 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $47,520 | $7,200 | $40,320 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $47,520 | $7,200 | $40,320 |
| 2018 | $330 | $42,720 | $7,200 | $35,520 |
| 2017 | $993 | $42,720 | $7,200 | $35,520 |
| 2016 | $995 | $42,720 | $7,200 | $35,520 |
| 2015 | $997 | $42,720 | $7,200 | $35,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,720 | $7,200 | $35,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,720 | $7,200 | $35,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map