501 Merrill Ln Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $321,676
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,581
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Merrill Ln, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $307,669, approximately $119 per square foot. 501 Merrill Ln is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1990
Sold by
Phil Taylor
Bought by
Alise John Dominick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1987
Sold by
Knight & Knight Of Lagrange
Bought by
Phil Taylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Commercial Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Knight & Knight Of Lagrange
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Bought by
Commercial Bank & Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alise John Dominick | $9,000 | -- | |
| Phil Taylor | -- | -- | |
| Knight & Knight Of Lagrange | -- | -- | |
| Commercial Bank & Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $110,120 | $10,000 | $100,120 |
| 2024 | $2,823 | $105,480 | $10,000 | $95,480 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $105,680 | $10,000 | $95,680 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $99,240 | $10,000 | $89,240 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $68,960 | $8,000 | $60,960 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $68,960 | $8,000 | $60,960 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $61,360 | $4,800 | $56,560 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $61,080 | $6,000 | $55,080 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $61,080 | $6,000 | $55,080 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $60,503 | $6,000 | $54,503 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $60,503 | $6,000 | $54,503 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $57,634 | $6,000 | $51,634 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,443 | $6,000 | $44,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map