501 Moseley Dr Unit A Charlottesville, VA 22903
Fry's Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Moseley Dr Unit A, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $394,145, approximately $258 per square foot. 501 Moseley Dr Unit A is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Jackson-Via Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Bought by
Tackett Karen F and Tackett Brenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackett Karen F | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $326,700 | $68,300 | $258,400 |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $279,800 | $68,300 | $211,500 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $269,800 | $68,300 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $248,900 | $56,900 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $225,600 | $54,200 | $171,400 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $215,100 | $47,100 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $210,900 | $46,200 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $893 | $183,400 | $40,200 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $168,490 | $38,300 | $130,190 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $162,100 | $33,300 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $155,300 | $30,300 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $148,900 | $27,500 | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map