Seller's Agent in 2020
Cynthia Gustwiller
Key Realty LTD
(419) 799-1050
48 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $268,000
Just What Your Looking For . Well cared for Brick Ranch with a Full Basement. Spacious 3 Bed room 2 1/2 Baths. Open Living and Dining room. Eat-in Kithen with sitting area that leads to a large deck and private vinyl fenced-in yard .Lower level is Finished offering a Spacious Family room with a stoned wood fireplace, Enertaining area,Exercise room or guest Bedroom, Utility and Half bath , Relax on the front porch and enjoy the perennials . Call today
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Key Realty LTD License #2006005250 Listed on: 07/09/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Joel E | $181,000 | None Available | |
| Lauber Edward J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Joel E | $131,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | Sold | $181,000 | -4.2% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2020 09/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2020 08/16/20 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -1.6% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2020 07/09/20 | For Sale | $192,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $68,040 | $9,240 | $58,800 |
| 2024 | $3,482 | $68,040 | $9,240 | $58,800 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $68,040 | $9,240 | $58,800 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $56,700 | $7,700 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $56,700 | $7,700 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $47,710 | $7,700 | $40,010 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $41,200 | $7,350 | $33,850 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $41,200 | $7,350 | $33,850 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $41,200 | $7,350 | $33,850 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $41,970 | $7,350 | $34,620 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $41,970 | $7,350 | $34,620 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $41,970 | $7,350 | $34,620 |
| 2013 | $1,684 | $46,450 | $6,720 | $39,730 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cynthia Gustwiller
Key Realty LTD
(419) 799-1050
48 in this area
128 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6056696
APN: 17-030437-10.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.