Seller's Agent in 2022
Dora Puig
Luxe Living Realty
(305) 673-6787
7 in this area
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $6,216,000 - $14,248,109
Please contact listing agent for any additional information.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G Mashta Llc | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Jean Paul Martin | $11,000,000 | Contreras & Camacho Pa | |
| Biscayne Holdings Llc | $7,250,000 | Attorney | |
| Analakmar Llc | $1,951,900 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jean Paul Martin | $5,525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Analakmar Llc | $5,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | Sold | $11,000,000 | -12.0% | $1,827 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | For Sale | $12,500,000 | -- | $2,076 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $173,453 | $12,027,455 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $161,517 | $10,934,050 | $10,444,056 | $489,994 |
| 2023 | $161,517 | $10,007,237 | $9,512,899 | $494,338 |
| 2022 | $187,532 | $11,724,146 | $10,908,062 | $816,084 |
| 2021 | $146,542 | $8,834,019 | $8,218,402 | $615,617 |
| 2020 | $147,431 | $8,922,745 | $8,218,402 | $704,343 |
| 2019 | $145,694 | $8,928,741 | $8,218,402 | $710,339 |
| 2018 | $126,612 | $8,934,734 | $8,218,402 | $716,332 |
| 2017 | $178,323 | $9,000,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $174,761 | $9,020,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $201,603 | $11,924,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $46,765 | $2,736,989 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dora Puig
Luxe Living Realty
(305) 673-6787
7 in this area
141 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Renzo Mannarelli
Centennial Realty Group LLC
(786) 516-0659
5 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11068384
APN: 24-5205-009-0100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.