NOT LISTED FOR SALE

501 N Missouri Ave Stover, MO 65078

Estimated Value: $129,907 - $183,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
1,066 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2025

Current estimated payment $824 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2025

This home is located at 501 N Missouri Ave, Stover, MO 65078 since 21 August 2025 and is currently estimated at $149,727, approximately $140 per square foot. This property was built in 1955. 501 N Missouri Ave is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County R-I Elementary School, Morgan County R-I High School, and St Paul Lutheran School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

BAYLIE STEVENSON

LEHMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC License #2022041699 Listed on: 08/21/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,066 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

Community Details

  • See S, T, R Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1000 - 1500
  • Estimated Year Built: 1955
  • Class: Residential
  • Lvt Date: 08/22/2025
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type: Single Family >5 Acres
  • Directions: From 135 S. & 52 in Stover city limits turn right, turn right on Missouri Ave. Home is on the left side of the road.
  • Geo Address Line: 501 N Missouri Ave
  • Geo Longitude: -92.988898
  • Geo Primary City: Stover
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Subdivision: MO
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: MO
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: See S, T, R
  • A V M Include: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1955

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1066
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1066
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1066
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.5

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Garage Type: Attached

Lot Info

  • Number Of Acres: 0.29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2025
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
List Price
$135,000
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$149,727

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.27%
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$128,250
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,477

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lafoy Stefanie $128,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Sold -- -- --
08/21/2025 08/21/25 For Sale $135,000 +221.4% $127 / Sq Ft
11/02/2015 11/02/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/03/2015 10/03/15 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2015 08/14/15 For Sale $42,000 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (MO)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $313 $6,940 $1,026 $5,914
2023 $315 $6,250 $912 $5,338
2022 $315 $6,250 $912 $5,338
2021 $315 $6,251 $988 $5,263
2020 $298 $5,871 $984 $4,887
2019 $298 $5,871 $984 $4,887
2018 $299 $5,870 $0 $0
2017 $291 $5,870 $0 $0
2016 $292 $5,870 $0 $0
2015 $254 $5,870 $0 $0
2013 $254 $5,870 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (MO)

MLS Number: 101192

West Central Association of REALTORS® (MO)

APN: 097035300002021000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.