501 N Pine St Hammond, LA 70401
Estimated Value: $154,771 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,865
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 N Pine St, Hammond, LA 70401 and is currently estimated at $221,943, approximately $119 per square foot. 501 N Pine St is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Woodland Park Magnet, Greenville Park Leadership Academy, and Hammond High Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $8,554 | $2,700 | $5,854 |
| 2024 | $708 | $8,554 | $2,700 | $5,854 |
| 2023 | $698 | $8,354 | $2,500 | $5,854 |
| 2022 | $698 | $8,354 | $2,500 | $5,854 |
| 2021 | $253 | $8,354 | $2,500 | $5,854 |
| 2020 | $874 | $8,354 | $2,500 | $5,854 |
| 2019 | $871 | $8,354 | $2,500 | $5,854 |
| 2018 | $874 | $8,354 | $2,500 | $5,854 |
| 2017 | $874 | $8,354 | $2,500 | $5,854 |
| 2016 | $874 | $8,354 | $2,500 | $5,854 |
| 2015 | $72 | $8,354 | $2,500 | $5,854 |
| 2014 | $68 | $8,354 | $2,500 | $5,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map