Estimated Value: $75,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 N Thomas Ave, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $120,099, approximately $135 per square foot. 501 N Thomas Ave is a home with nearby schools including Byng Junior High School and Byng High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Hillbilly Hill Llc
Bought by
Taylor Payton Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,535
Outstanding Balance
$47,237
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Toni Maxine Jack
Bought by
Freddie Matthews
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Payton Nicole | $50,800 | Home Title | |
| Freddie Matthews | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Payton Nicole | $53,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $6,351 | $724 | $5,627 |
| 2024 | $546 | $6,048 | $689 | $5,359 |
| 2023 | $546 | $5,760 | $600 | $5,160 |
| 2022 | $452 | $5,760 | $600 | $5,160 |
| 2021 | $455 | $5,760 | $600 | $5,160 |
| 2020 | $451 | $5,760 | $600 | $5,160 |
| 2019 | $121 | $1,531 | $181 | $1,350 |
| 2018 | $111 | $1,459 | $173 | $1,286 |
| 2017 | $106 | $1,389 | $163 | $1,226 |
| 2016 | $102 | $1,323 | $200 | $1,123 |
| 2015 | $99 | $1,260 | $200 | $1,060 |
| 2014 | $94 | $1,200 | $200 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map