S
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Shao-Wei Kan
Chen, Jany
(949) 559-8492
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $1,197,000 - $1,323,000
Highly Upgraded in Popular Community of Greystone Villas in Northwood Point!! Prime Interior Location. Corner End Unit. 3 Bedrooms & 3 baths.
Spacious Open Floor Plan with Vaulted Cellings & Bright Atmosphere. Large Formal Living Room w/Fireplace, Gourmet Upgraded Kitchen w/Granite Countertops & Tumbled Marble Backsplash. Stainless Steel Appliances. Brand New Wood Flooring installed in all 3 Bedrooms, Closets, Stairways and Hallways. Main Floor Bedroom & Bathroom. Large Master w/Walk in Closet & Fabulous Bathroom. Seperated Formal Dining Room Leads to very Private Wrap Around Yard Ideal for Entertaining & BBQ'S. Indoor Laundry room. Short Walking Distance to Award Winning Canyon View Elementary and Northwood High Schools.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chuong Cheng Ming | -- | None Available | |
| Chuong Cheng Ming | $582,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ziff Paul | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ziff Paul | -- | Landwood Title Company | |
| Ziff Paul | $550,000 | Landwood Title Company | |
| Ghawi William Jacob | $244,500 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chuong Cheng Ming | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ziff Paul | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghawi William Jacob | $232,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2018 10/02/18 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/22/2018 09/22/18 | Price Changed | $2,800 | -3.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2018 09/16/18 | Price Changed | $2,900 | -3.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2018 09/02/18 | For Rent | $2,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/21/2017 08/21/17 | Rented | $2,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | For Rent | $2,995 | +5.1% | -- |
| 03/02/2016 03/02/16 | Rented | $2,850 | -1.7% | -- |
| 02/18/2016 02/18/16 | For Rent | $2,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,901 | $746,281 | $530,060 | $216,221 |
| 2024 | $7,901 | $731,649 | $519,667 | $211,982 |
| 2023 | $7,698 | $717,303 | $509,477 | $207,826 |
| 2022 | $7,552 | $703,239 | $499,488 | $203,751 |
| 2021 | $7,380 | $689,450 | $489,694 | $199,756 |
| 2020 | $7,594 | $682,381 | $484,673 | $197,708 |
| 2019 | $8,323 | $669,001 | $475,169 | $193,832 |
| 2018 | $8,197 | $655,884 | $465,852 | $190,032 |
| 2017 | $8,064 | $643,024 | $456,718 | $186,306 |
| 2016 | $7,764 | $630,416 | $447,763 | $182,653 |
| 2015 | $7,669 | $620,947 | $441,037 | $179,910 |
| 2014 | $7,535 | $608,784 | $432,398 | $176,386 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Shao-Wei Kan
Chen, Jany
(949) 559-8492
1 Total Sale
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Joshua Ingalls-Turner
Keller Williams Realty Irvine
Buyer's Agent in 2016
David Lee
RE/MAX Connections
(949) 433-3689
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC18214665
APN: 935-535-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.