501 Oak St Scott City, MO 63780
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $164,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4
Sq Ft
$35,121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Oak St, Scott City, MO 63780 and is currently estimated at $140,484, approximately $35,121 per square foot. 501 Oak St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Scott City Elementary School, Scott City Middle School, and Scott City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Smith Shannon T and Smith David T
Bought by
Moore Zachary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Dalton Robert J and Dalton Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Zachary L | -- | -- | |
| Dalton Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $8,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $481 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $560 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $598 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |