501 Old Forge Cir Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,387 - $483,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Old Forge Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $444,597, approximately $199 per square foot. 501 Old Forge Cir is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Windsor Oaks Elementary School, Plaza Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $361,000 | $135,000 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $346,300 | $135,000 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $320,000 | $120,000 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $300,000 | $100,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $262,700 | $80,400 | $182,300 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $249,800 | $80,400 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $250,000 | $80,400 | $169,600 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $250,000 | $80,400 | $169,600 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $242,100 | $80,400 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $242,100 | $80,400 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $240,600 | $80,400 | $160,200 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $236,800 | $104,400 | $132,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map