501 Oneida St Jacksonville, AR 72076
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Oneida St, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $202,132, approximately $118 per square foot. 501 Oneida St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Bobby G Lester Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Null Michael Kenneth and Null Christina Sue
Bought by
Cauliflower James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,329
Outstanding Balance
$9,196
Interest Rate
5.3%
Estimated Equity
$192,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Hariston William S and Hairston Erin B
Bought by
Kenneth Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,900
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Hairston William S
Bought by
Hairston William S and Hairston Erin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,962
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Prentice Richard J and Prentice Sharon L
Bought by
Hairston William Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,980
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cauliflower James | $180,000 | United Abstract & Title | |
| Kenneth Michael | $142,000 | American Abstract & Title Co | |
| Hairston William S | -- | American Abstract & Title Co | |
| Hairston William Scott | $130,000 | American Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cauliflower James | $12,329 | |
| Open | Cauliflower James | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenneth Michael | $106,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hairston William S | $137,962 | |
| Previous Owner | Hairston William Scott | $25,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Hairston William Scott | $103,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $30,489 | $4,400 | $26,089 |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $30,489 | $4,400 | $26,089 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $30,489 | $4,400 | $26,089 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $30,489 | $4,400 | $26,089 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $26,460 | $5,800 | $20,660 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $26,460 | $5,800 | $20,660 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $26,460 | $5,800 | $20,660 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $26,460 | $5,800 | $20,660 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $26,460 | $5,800 | $20,660 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $26,500 | $5,400 | $21,100 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $26,500 | $5,400 | $21,100 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $26,500 | $5,400 | $21,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map