501 Original Rd Basalt, CO 81621
Estimated Value: $2,446,000 - $2,971,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,840
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Original Rd, Basalt, CO 81621 and is currently estimated at $2,618,802, approximately $681 per square foot. 501 Original Rd is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Classical School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,914 | $121,880 | $33,130 | $88,750 |
| 2024 | $9,227 | $110,220 | $23,340 | $86,880 |
| 2023 | $9,227 | $110,220 | $23,340 | $86,880 |
| 2022 | $7,343 | $80,730 | $18,280 | $62,450 |
| 2021 | $7,554 | $83,050 | $18,800 | $64,250 |
| 2020 | $6,173 | $70,410 | $11,440 | $58,970 |
| 2019 | $6,234 | $70,410 | $11,440 | $58,970 |
| 2018 | $6,337 | $70,570 | $11,520 | $59,050 |
| 2017 | $6,045 | $70,570 | $11,520 | $59,050 |
| 2016 | $5,886 | $67,660 | $12,740 | $54,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,660 | $12,740 | $54,920 |
| 2014 | $4,682 | $57,390 | $12,740 | $44,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map