501 Overhead Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $332,170 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Overhead Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $370,543, approximately $212 per square foot. 501 Overhead Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Shields James T and Shields Colleen
Bought by
Keefer Jeffrey J and Keefer Dawn Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Shields James T and Shields Colleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
True Line Corp
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keefer Jeffrey J | $144,000 | -- | |
| Shields James T | $118,655 | -- | |
| Maronda Homes Inc | $26,200 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,735 | $151,500 | $45,400 | $106,100 |
| 2024 | $4,735 | $151,500 | $45,400 | $106,100 |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $151,500 | $45,400 | $106,100 |
| 2022 | $4,567 | $151,500 | $45,400 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $4,566 | $151,500 | $45,400 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $4,453 | $151,500 | $45,400 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $4,331 | $151,500 | $45,400 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $717 | $151,500 | $45,400 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $151,500 | $45,400 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $717 | $151,500 | $45,400 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | $717 | $151,500 | $45,400 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | $3,987 | $151,500 | $45,400 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map