501 Pierce St Aurora, IL 60505
Pigeon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Pierce St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $262,728, approximately $131 per square foot. 501 Pierce St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholas A Hermes Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Iniguez Jose N and Iniguez Luisa
Bought by
Cervantes Ignacio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,231
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$235,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Ignacio | $90,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervantes Ignacio | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,002 | $58,381 | $2,188 | $56,193 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $50,960 | $1,955 | $49,005 |
| 2022 | $3,533 | $46,497 | $1,784 | $44,713 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $43,289 | $1,661 | $41,628 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $40,209 | $1,543 | $38,666 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $37,255 | $1,430 | $35,825 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $34,018 | $1,323 | $32,695 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $30,505 | $1,219 | $29,286 |
| 2016 | $3,201 | $30,422 | $1,229 | $29,193 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,280 | $1,057 | $26,223 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,192 | $971 | $25,221 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,861 | $928 | $26,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map