501 Powers Ave Madison, WI 53714
Worthington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Powers Ave, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $275,911, approximately $324 per square foot. 501 Powers Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Koch Kurt
Bought by
Kilfor Lily A and Kilfor Lily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,390
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Sarbacker Carl
Bought by
Koch Kurt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilfor Lily A | -- | -- | |
| Koch Kurt | $93,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilfor Lily A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $210,500 | $61,000 | $149,500 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $210,500 | $61,000 | $149,500 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $138,500 | $34,000 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $138,500 | $34,000 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $138,500 | $34,000 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $138,500 | $34,000 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $138,500 | $34,000 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $124,200 | $34,000 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $124,200 | $34,000 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $124,200 | $34,000 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $124,200 | $34,000 | $90,200 |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $124,200 | $34,000 | $90,200 |
| 2013 | $2,572 | $124,200 | $34,000 | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map