501 Red Pump Rd Bel Air, MD 21014
Estimated Value: $402,376 - $439,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Red Pump Rd, Bel Air, MD 21014 and is currently estimated at $421,094, approximately $262 per square foot. 501 Red Pump Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Red Pump Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Hertzog Dennis
Bought by
Hertzog Dennis B and Hertzog Claudia B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Hertzog Dennis
Bought by
Hertzog Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Roberson Glenn T
Bought by
Hertzog Dennis and Hertzog Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1996
Sold by
Roberson Glenn T and Roberson Wf
Bought by
Roberson Glenn T and Roberson Carol Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hertzog Dennis B | -- | None Available | |
| Hertzog Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Hertzog Dennis | $155,000 | -- | |
| Roberson Glenn T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hertzog Dennis | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $258,700 | $90,200 | $168,500 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $240,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $222,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $204,600 | $90,200 | $114,400 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $204,600 | $90,200 | $114,400 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $237,900 | $128,200 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $237,900 | $128,200 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $237,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $70 | $238,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $236,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $234,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map