501 S 400 E Springville, UT 84663
East Hobble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,756 - $550,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 S 400 E, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $450,939, approximately $421 per square foot. 501 S 400 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookside School, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Allen John S and Allen Betty B
Bought by
Falkner Jerry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1987
Sold by
Allen John S and Allen Betty B
Bought by
Falkner Jerry L and Falkner Tamara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falkner Jerry L | -- | Action Title Company | |
| Falkner Jerry L | -- | Action Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $214,335 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $202,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $202,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $199,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $278,900 | $108,800 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $242,400 | $80,600 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $234,700 | $72,900 | $161,800 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $216,300 | $69,100 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $106,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $97,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $92,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $91,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map