NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,117 Sq Ft
6,451 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2015

Last sale price $30,500 $14 Per Sq Ft

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • 1-Story Property
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of April 2015

THIS MOBILE HOME HAS 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS, KITCHEN AND MUCH MORE. CASH BUYERS OPPORTUNITY OR INVESTOR. THIS IS A BANK OWN PROPERTY. SOLD AS IS CONDITION. NO SPDS AND CLUE REPORT.MULTIPLE OFFERS PLEASE SUBMIT YOUR BUYERS H&B BY 4/9/15 @ 8AM

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Mahoney

JM Realty License #BR561411000 Listed on: 03/01/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Leckey

Hearthstone Realty License #SA624701000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $683

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 6,451 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,117 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 220-70-023

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$683

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

6,451 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: CRISMON RD & BROADWAY
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: CRISWAY ESTATES
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 14.41
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2117.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:None42: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stevenson Elementary School
  • High School: Skyline High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6451.0
  • Parcel #: 220-70-023

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UKN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 682.86
  • Tax Book Number: 220.00
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Map Number: 70.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2015 04/16/15 Sold $30,500 +2.0% $14 / Sq Ft
04/12/2015 04/12/15 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2015 03/26/15 Price Changed $29,900 -13.3% $14 / Sq Ft
03/24/2015 03/24/15 For Sale $34,500 0.0% $16 / Sq Ft
03/15/2015 03/15/15 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2015 03/01/15 For Sale $34,500 -- $16 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $590 $6,539 -- --
2024 $597 $6,228 -- --
2023 $597 $8,730 $5,730 $3,000
2022 $582 $6,670 $3,950 $2,720
2021 $581 $5,380 $2,720 $2,660
2020 $582 $5,170 $2,530 $2,640
2019 $676 $6,170 $2,310 $3,860
2018 $676 $6,030 $2,220 $3,810
2017 $827 $7,280 $2,470 $4,810
2016 $861 $7,370 $2,490 $4,880
2015 $691 $7,220 $2,390 $4,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5243946

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.