501 S Howard St Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $390,157 - $438,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 S Howard St, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $416,039, approximately $372 per square foot. 501 S Howard St is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Chehalem Valley Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $174,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,709 | $169,447 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $164,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $159,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $155,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $150,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $146,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $141,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $137,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $133,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $129,868 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map