501 S Main St Joseph, OR 97846
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 S Main St, Joseph, OR 97846 and is currently estimated at $452,422, approximately $233 per square foot. 501 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Imnaha Elementary School and Joseph Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Miller Scott G
Bought by
Miller Scott G and Miller Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2008
Sold by
Miller Scott G
Bought by
Miller Jennifer L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Scott G | -- | Wallowa Title Co | |
| Miller Jennifer L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Scott G | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $187,515 | $29,728 | $157,787 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $182,054 | $29,116 | $152,938 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $176,752 | $32,674 | $144,078 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $171,604 | $32,243 | $139,361 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $166,606 | $34,822 | $131,784 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $161,754 | $35,184 | $126,570 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $147,150 | $35,457 | $111,693 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $142,865 | $34,840 | $108,025 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $138,704 | $33,828 | $104,876 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $134,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $130,743 | $31,944 | $98,799 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $126,935 | $31,271 | $95,664 |
| 2013 | $1,585 | $123,238 | $29,835 | $93,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map