Estimated Value: $102,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 S Main St, Paris, MO 65275 and is currently estimated at $142,612, approximately $190 per square foot. 501 S Main St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Paris Junior High School, and Paris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Sailor Dolores Irene
Bought by
Koch Martha J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,273
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2005
Sold by
Miller Gerald D and Miller Claudia
Bought by
Sailor Dolores Irene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Martha J | -- | None Available | |
| Sailor Dolores Irene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koch Martha J | $20,000 |