Seller's Agent in 2021
Chelsey Orgeron
Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate
(337) 368-2310
35 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,509 - $180,000
A Cozy 3 bedroom 1.5 bath cottage home in Welsh, La!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (337) 368-2310 License #995695330 Listed on: 09/21/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Carlyrenee | $138,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Carlyrenee | $135,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2021 10/11/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2021 09/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2021 09/21/21 | For Sale | $138,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $15,018 | $700 | $14,318 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $15,018 | $700 | $14,318 |
| 2023 | $983 | $13,150 | $700 | $12,450 |
| 2022 | $474 | $13,150 | $700 | $12,450 |
| 2021 | $493 | $6,600 | $700 | $5,900 |
| 2020 | $493 | $6,600 | $700 | $5,900 |
| 2019 | $434 | $5,700 | $700 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $498 | $5,700 | $700 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $498 | $5,700 | $700 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $452 | $5,200 | $700 | $4,500 |
| 2014 | $453 | $5,200 | $700 | $4,500 |
| 2013 | $463 | $5,200 | $700 | $4,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chelsey Orgeron
Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate
(337) 368-2310
35 in this area
119 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Carrie Watkins
eXp Realty, LLC
(337) 274-6105
10 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Southwest Louisiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: SWL21008313
APN: 660384637
Ask me questions while you tour the home.