501 Saint Croix Saint Augustine, FL
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Saint Croix, Saint Augustine, FL and is currently estimated at $355,499, approximately $222 per square foot. 501 Saint Croix is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Wynn William T and Wynn Jorunn
Bought by
Wood Terry L and Wood Madeline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Outstanding Balance
$76,679
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$278,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Eagle Creek Associates Inc
Bought by
Wynn William T and Wynn Jorunn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,300
Interest Rate
6.31%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Terry L | $197,000 | Estate Title Of St Augustine | |
| Wynn William T | $170,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Terry L | $157,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wynn William T | $134,300 | |
| Closed | Wood Terry L | $39,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,812 | $227,988 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,423 | $221,994 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $215,738 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $209,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $203,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $197,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $194,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $185,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $193,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $169,795 | $33,000 | $136,795 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $152,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $123,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $119,012 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map