501 Scioto St Urbana, OH 43078
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Scioto St, Urbana, OH 43078 and is currently estimated at $230,170, approximately $77 per square foot. 501 Scioto St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Junior High School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Ropp David Lamar
Bought by
Sda Unlimited Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,442
Outstanding Balance
$209,867
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$20,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ropp David Lamar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Eckhardt Jeffrey T and Onewest Bank Fsb
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Est Richard R Ponn
Bought by
Eckhardt Jeffrey T and Eckhardt Tiffany A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sda Unlimited Llc | $161,500 | Safe Hands Investors Title | |
| Ropp David Lamar | $68,500 | Nova Title Agency Inc | |
| Fannie Mae | $92,000 | None Available | |
| Eckhardt Jeffrey T | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sda Unlimited Llc | $250,442 | |
| Closed | Eckhardt Jeffrey T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $53,190 | $9,920 | $43,270 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $61,520 | $6,590 | $54,930 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $61,520 | $6,590 | $54,930 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $61,520 | $6,590 | $54,930 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $51,210 | $5,270 | $45,940 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $51,210 | $5,270 | $45,940 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $51,210 | $5,270 | $45,940 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $46,750 | $5,730 | $41,020 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $46,750 | $5,730 | $41,020 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $46,750 | $5,730 | $41,020 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $44,810 | $5,730 | $39,080 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $44,810 | $5,730 | $39,080 |
| 2013 | $1,969 | $44,810 | $5,730 | $39,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map