501 Sellers Rd Anderson, MO 64831
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $208,535
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,538
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Sellers Rd, Anderson, MO 64831 and is currently estimated at $198,768, approximately $129 per square foot. 501 Sellers Rd is a home with nearby schools including McDonald County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Washam Mark Edward
Bought by
Washam John Eric
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washam John Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Washam John Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Washam John Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Washam John Eric | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $11,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $430 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $430 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $430 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $430 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $382 | $9,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $382 | $9,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $375 | $9,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $375 | $9,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $377 | $9,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map