501 Spring Cir Urbana, IL 61802
East Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Spring Cir, Urbana, IL 61802 and is currently estimated at $154,793, approximately $113 per square foot. 501 Spring Cir is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Dr. Preston L. Williams Jr. Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Bought by
Simpson Frances A and Mullvain Beverly C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Outstanding Balance
$57,568
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Davis Jennifer and Barrante Harro
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Evans Sharon L
Bought by
Davis Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,750
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Frances A | $87,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Cartus Financial Corporation | $89,500 | None Available | |
| Davis Jennifer R | $77,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Frances A | $69,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Jennifer R | $69,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,539 | $42,160 | $6,540 | $35,620 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $39,000 | $6,050 | $32,950 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $36,890 | $5,720 | $31,170 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $33,660 | $5,220 | $28,440 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $31,870 | $4,940 | $26,930 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $30,410 | $4,710 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $30,410 | $4,710 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $29,640 | $4,590 | $25,050 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $29,000 | $4,490 | $24,510 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $36,420 | $4,370 | $32,050 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $35,570 | $4,270 | $31,300 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $36,790 | $4,420 | $32,370 |
| 2013 | $2,754 | $38,800 | $4,660 | $34,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map