501 Spring Crest Dr El Paso, TX 79912
Chaparral Park North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Spring Crest Dr, El Paso, TX 79912 and is currently estimated at $387,261, approximately $175 per square foot. 501 Spring Crest Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Western Hills Elementary School, Coronado High School, and IDEA Mesa Hills College Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Nadel Myron H and Poss Jane E
Bought by
Nadel Myron H and Poss Jane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Owens Juliette
Bought by
Poss Jane E and Nadel Myron H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,050
Outstanding Balance
$34,579
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$352,682
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nadel Myron H | -- | None Available | |
| Poss Jane E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poss Jane E | $181,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,988 | $283,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $257,927 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $234,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,008 | $213,163 | $50,606 | $162,557 |
| 2021 | $7,321 | $213,163 | $50,606 | $162,557 |
| 2020 | $7,137 | $213,163 | $50,606 | $162,557 |
| 2018 | $5,854 | $197,773 | $42,734 | $155,039 |
| 2017 | $5,904 | $197,773 | $42,734 | $155,039 |
| 2016 | $6,253 | $222,000 | $42,734 | $179,266 |
| 2015 | $5,574 | $250,354 | $42,734 | $207,620 |
| 2014 | $5,574 | $252,728 | $42,734 | $209,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map