501 Sumac Ct Unit 503 Baraboo, WI 53913
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Sumac Ct Unit 503, Baraboo, WI 53913 and is currently estimated at $348,349. 501 Sumac Ct Unit 503 is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including Baraboo High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Mcgann Realty Inc
Bought by
Rosenmeyer Ronald J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,880
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$334,469
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenmeyer Ronald J | $150,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenmeyer Ronald J | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,610 | $226,700 | $30,100 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $52 | $226,700 | $30,100 | $196,600 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $226,700 | $30,100 | $196,600 |
| 2022 | $5,003 | $226,700 | $30,100 | $196,600 |
| 2021 | $4,858 | $226,700 | $30,100 | $196,600 |
| 2020 | $4,359 | $168,900 | $28,100 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $4,019 | $168,900 | $28,100 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $168,900 | $28,100 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $3,965 | $168,900 | $28,100 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $3,763 | $168,900 | $28,100 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | $3,821 | $168,900 | $28,100 | $140,800 |
| 2014 | $3,839 | $168,900 | $28,100 | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map