Seller's Agent in 2025
Reggie Taylor
Coldwell Banker R.E. Group
(217) 419-0141
11 in this area
267 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $410,181 - $485,000
You'll find this custom built, brick ranch home has the right blend of quality and comfort with attention to detail around every corner. Stunning curb appeal, professionally landscaped, and a convenient circular driveway. Welcoming entry greets you leading to all areas of the home. The oversized kitchen is a chef's dream with an abundance of counter space and the large peninsula overlooking the comfortable living room. During colder weather you can relax by the gas log fireplace to take the edge off. The dining area with the striking columns, crown molding, and wainscoting has been multifunctional and used as a sitting area. This delightful home with over 3200 square feet of finished space features four bedrooms. The front bedroom has recently served as wonderful study and has a wall of arched windows letting in an abundance of natural light. On the opposite end of the home is the primary suite luxuriously appointed with double sinks, masterfully tiled shower along with a nice sized walk-in closet. Finishing off the first floor is the highly functional laundry room that features a sink and built-in cabinets. The expansive finished basement has a family room, wet bar, two generous sized bedrooms and the third full bath. As this warmer weather arrives, you can take full advantage of the covered patio overlooking the expansive backyard. The home is completed by an oversized two car garage with an epoxy floor and extra storage. First time marketed as it is a one owner home that has been meticulously cared for. Also pet-free. Welcome to this one of a kind home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker R.E. Group License #475135864 Listed on: 04/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cler Donald R | $452,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beckler Eugene | $270,000 | -- | |
| Ironwood Builders Inc | $46,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cler Donald R | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckler Eugene | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ironwood Builders Inc | $191,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Sold | $452,000 | -1.7% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2025 05/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -5.2% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,551 | $143,390 | $23,810 | $119,580 |
| 2024 | $8,102 | $127,350 | $21,150 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $8,102 | $117,590 | $19,530 | $98,060 |
| 2022 | $7,696 | $109,690 | $18,220 | $91,470 |
| 2021 | $7,502 | $107,750 | $17,900 | $89,850 |
| 2020 | $7,438 | $106,680 | $17,720 | $88,960 |
| 2019 | $7,192 | $104,890 | $17,420 | $87,470 |
| 2018 | $7,070 | $103,440 | $17,420 | $86,020 |
| 2017 | $6,832 | $100,120 | $17,420 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $5,911 | $96,550 | $17,420 | $79,130 |
| 2015 | $5,960 | $96,550 | $17,420 | $79,130 |
| 2014 | $5,507 | $89,060 | $17,420 | $71,640 |
| 2013 | $5,417 | $89,060 | $17,420 | $71,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Reggie Taylor
Coldwell Banker R.E. Group
(217) 419-0141
11 in this area
267 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Diana Sjuts
Coldwell Banker R.E. Group
(217) 840-4133
2 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rodney Schweighart
Total Realty
(217) 840-6029
7 in this area
121 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12332098
APN: 03-20-36-435-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.