Brightwater Towers 501 Surf Ave Unit 5C Brooklyn, NY 11224
Coney Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $636,000
Studio
--
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Surf Ave Unit 5C, Brooklyn, NY 11224 and is currently estimated at $604,231, approximately $607 per square foot. 501 Surf Ave Unit 5C is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 100 The Coney Island School, I.S. 303 Herbert S. Eisenberg, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,669 | $53,087 | $1,859 | $51,228 |
| 2025 | $1,769 | $51,217 | $1,859 | $49,358 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $51,137 | $1,859 | $49,278 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $51,067 | $1,859 | $49,208 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $44,663 | $1,859 | $42,804 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $35,106 | $1,859 | $33,247 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $37,053 | $1,859 | $35,194 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $37,030 | $1,860 | $35,170 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $33,832 | $1,859 | $31,973 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $28,815 | $1,860 | $26,955 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $25,919 | $1,860 | $24,059 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $25,913 | $1,859 | $24,054 |
Source: Public Records
About Brightwater Towers
Map