501 Sutton Rd Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $761,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,897
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Sutton Rd, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $713,977, approximately $183 per square foot. 501 Sutton Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Auburndale Senior High School, Lena Vista Elementary School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Barbara Ann Harrington Miller Revocable and Miller Barbara Ann
Bought by
Corrado Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Corrado Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Marquis Ruth M and The Ruth M Marquis Revocable T
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Marquis Ruth M
Bought by
Marquis Ruth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Marquis Daniel R
Bought by
Marquis Ruth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrado Kevin | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Corrado Kevin | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Corrado Kevin | $262,000 | General Title Company Of Fl | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Marquis Ruth M | -- | -- | |
| Marquis Ruth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corrado Kevin | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquis Ruth M | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquis Ruth M | $225,000 | |